Girls Basketball – Varsity

FEAR NOTHING
2 Chronicles 15:7

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2023-24

Date Time Opponent/Title Result Facility
11-20-2023 06:30PM @Redondo Union W 64-54 Redondo Union
11-21-2023 08:00PM @Oak Park W 64-45 Redondo Union
11-24-2023 05:30PM @Lynwood W 76-70 Redondo Union
11-25-2023 06:00PM @Sage Hill L 61-70 Redondo Union
11-29-2023 08:00PM @Valley Vista W 75-56
12-01-2023 08:00PM @Mission Hills W 65-55 La Jolla Country Day
12-12-2023 06:00PM @Arrowhead Christian W 88-7 Arrowhead Christian Academy
12-15-2023 06:00PM Woodcrest Christian W 136-29 Knights Center
12-18-2023 11:30AM @Long Island Lutheran L 35-82
12-19-2023 01:30PM @Hazel Green L 57-60 Bell Bank Park
12-20-2023 08:00AM @St. Francis W 67-64 Bell Bank Park
12-21-2023 10:00AM @Mater Dei W 60-58 Bell Bank Park
12-26-2023 07:30PM Cajon W 85-25 Knights Center
12-27-2023 06:00PM Sonora W 72-35 Knights Center
12-28-2023 07:30PM Bonita W 68-26 Knights Center
12-29-2023 06:00PM Moreno Valley W 70-59 Knights Center
01-06-2024 06:00PM @Village Christian W 91-50 Mater Dei
01-11-2024 07:30PM Rancho Christian W 87-50 Knights Center
01-12-2024 06:00PM @Linfield Christian W 132-21 Linfield Christian
01-16-2024 06:00PM Aquinas W 85-38 Knights Center
01-18-2024 07:00PM @Buena Park W 98-69 Buena Park
01-19-2024 06:00PM Arrowhead Christian W 96-23 Knights Center
01-20-2024 01:30PM @Brentwood W 78-61 Glendora
01-23-2024 06:00PM @Woodcrest Christian W 103-20 Woodcrest Christian
01-27-2024 06:00PM @San Joaquin Memorial W 101-55 St. Monica Preparatory
01-30-2024 06:00PM Linfield Christian W 114-29 Knights Center
01-31-2024 06:30PM Fairmont Prep W 87-46 Knights Center
02-02-2024 06:00PM @Aquinas W 83-37 Aquinas
02-10-2024 07:00PM Bishop Montgomery W 73-58 Knights Center
02-14-2024 07:00PM Centennial/Corona W 86-48 Knights Center
02-17-2024 07:00PM @Etiwanda L 56-75
02-28-2024 07:00PM Sage Hill W 71-67
03-02-2024 07:00PM @Sierra Canyon L 69-76

Player No. Grade Pos Height Hometown
Danika Tolentino 1 Jr G 5' 4" Rancho Cucamonga
Legacy Benjamin 2 Fr G/F 6' 1" Upland
Dejah Saldivar (c) 3 Sr G 5' 5" Chino
Jaden Cox 4 So G 5' 8" Fontana
Amanda Ajobiewe 10 Sr G 5' 10" Riverside
Kaleena Smith 11 Fr G 5' 6" Perris
Cori Benjamin 12/20 So F 6' 0" Upland
Savannah Philan 15 So F 5' 10" Chino
Karsen Marshall (c) 21 Sr G 5' 10" Chino
Kailee Briggs (c) 22 Sr G 5' 8" Chino
Samantha Cantos 25 So G 5' 4" Chino
Sarah Wolfe 33 Sr G 5' 5" Chino
Brooke Bierbaum 44 Sr F 5' 10" Upland

Name Coaching Role
Matt Tumambing Head Coach
Adam Wong Assistant Coach
Alex Schloeman Assistant Coach
Aundre Cummings Assistant Coach