Girls Basketball – Varsity

#WONBYONE

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2021-22

Overall Records: 0-0-0 League Records: 0-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
11-20-2021 TBA @TBA - Mark Keppel Tournament Tournament Mark Keppel
11-22-2021 TBA @TBA - Mark Keppel Tournament Tournament Mark Keppel
11-23-2021 TBA @TBA - Mark Keppel Tournament Tournament Mark Keppel
11-27-2021 TBA @TBA - Mark Keppel Tournament Tournament Mark Keppel
12-07-2021 06:00PM Loma Linda Academy League Knights Center
12-10-2021 06:00PM Woodcrest Christian League Knights Center
12-14-2021 06:00PM @Linfield Christian League Linfield Christian
12-17-2021 06:00PM Desert Christian Academy League Knights Center
12-27-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
12-28-2021 06:00PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
12-29-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
12-30-2021 TBA TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
01-04-2022 06:00PM @Arrowhead Christian League Arrowhead Christian
01-07-2022 06:00PM @Western Christian League Western Christian
01-08-2022 TBA @TBA - Nike Hoops Classic Tournament Mater Dei
01-11-2022 06:00PM Aquinas League Knights Center
01-13-2022 06:00PM @Loma Linda Academy League Loma Linda Academy
01-14-2022 TBA @TBA - MLK Showcase Tournament St. Mary's Stockton
01-15-2022 TBA @TBA - MLK Showcase Tournament St. Mary's Stockton
01-18-2022 06:00PM @Woodcrest Christian League Woodcrest Christian
01-21-2022 06:00PM Linfield Christian League Knights Center
01-22-2022 TBA @TBA Tournament Glendora
01-25-2022 06:00PM @Desert Christian Academy League Desert Christian Academy
01-28-2022 06:00PM Arrowhead Christian League Knights Center
02-01-2022 06:00PM Western Christian League Knights Center
02-03-2022 06:00PM @Aquinas League Aquinas
02-08-2022 07:00PM TBA - Wild Card Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-10-2022 07:00PM TBA - First Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-12-2022 07:00PM TBA - Second Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-16-2022 07:00PM TBA - Quarter-finals Playoffs Gymnasium
02-19-2022 07:00PM TBA - Semi-finals Playoffs Gymnasium
02-25-2022 07:00PM TBA - Finals Playoffs

Player No. Grade Pos Height Hometown
Madeline Martinez 1 Jr G 5' 5" Rancho Cucamonga
Kailee Briggs 2/33 Fr G 5' 7" Chino
Kiley Goedhart 3 Sr F 5' 7" Ontario
Riley De Groot 4 Sr F 5' 9" Ontario
Harper Haagsma 11 Sr G 5' 5" Chino
Brooklyn Goedhart 15 So F 5' 11" Ontario
Cindy Jiang 20 Jr F 5' 6" Chino Hills
Taryn Mouw (c) 22 Sr G 5' 7" Chino
Chloe Briggs (c) 24 So G 6' 0" Chino

Name Coaching Role
Matt Tumambing Head Coach
Adam Wong Assistant Coach
Jay Sadler Assistant Coach