Boys Basketball – Varsity

STAY HUMBLE - STAY HUNGRY

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2021-22

Overall Records: 15-7-0 League Records: 6-4-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
11-15-2021 06:30PM @Esperanza - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament L 58-65 Orangewood Academy
11-16-2021 05:00PM @Santa Margarita - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament L 18-64 Orangewood Academy
11-17-2021 05:00PM @Torrance - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament W 57-53 Orangewood Academy
11-20-2021 07:00PM @Newport Christian - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament W 72-38 Orangewood Academy
11-30-2021 07:30PM Montclair Non-League W 69-45 Knights Center
12-02-2021 07:00PM @San Marino - Webb Tournament Tournament W 76-73 Webb
12-03-2021 07:00PM @West Covina - Webb Tournament Tournament W 74-36 Webb
12-04-2021 05:30PM @Poly/Pasadena - Webb Tournament Tournament L 35-44 Webb
12-07-2021 07:30PM Loma Linda Academy League W 72-39 Knights Center
12-10-2021 07:30PM Woodcrest Christian League W 39-38 Knights Center
12-14-2021 07:30PM @Linfield Christian League L 56-69 Linfield Christian
12-17-2021 07:30PM Desert Christian Academy League W 65-42 Knights Center
12-27-2021 06:00PM Duarte - Knight Time Classic Tournament W 67-33 Knights Center
12-28-2021 07:30PM Baldwin Park - Knight Time Classic Tournament W 60-41 Knights Center
12-29-2021 06:00PM Chaffey - Knight Time Classic Tournament W 69-38 Knights Center
12-30-2021 07:30PM Workman - Knight Time Classic Tournament W 50-29 Knights Center
01-04-2022 07:30PM @Arrowhead Christian League L 55-65 Arrowhead Christian
01-07-2022 07:30PM @Western Christian League W 59-50 Western Christian
01-11-2022 07:30PM Aquinas League L 32-46 Knights Center
01-13-2022 07:30PM @Loma Linda Academy League Loma Linda Academy
01-18-2022 07:30PM @Woodcrest Christian League W 59-47 Woodcrest Christian
01-21-2022 07:30PM Linfield Christian League L 57-61 Gymnasium
01-25-2022 07:30PM @Desert Christian Academy League Desert Christian Academy
01-28-2022 07:30PM Arrowhead Christian League Knights Center
02-01-2022 07:30PM Western Christian League Knights Center
02-03-2022 07:30PM @Aquinas League Aquinas
02-09-2022 07:00PM TBA - Wild Card Playoffs Gymnasium
02-11-2022 07:00PM TBA - First Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-15-2022 07:00PM TBA - Second Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-18-2022 07:00PM TBA - Quarter-finals Playoffs Gymnasium
02-22-2022 07:00PM TBA - Semi-finals Playoffs Gymnasium
02-26-2022 07:00PM TBA - Finals Playoffs

Player Number Grade Position Height Weight Hometown
Cole Jones 2 Fr G 6' 0" 150 Fontana
Matthew Ericson (c) 3 Sr G 6' 1" 170 Chino
Daveon Scott (c) 4 Sr F 6' 4" 160 Corona
Jacob Cox 5 Jr G 5' 10" 180 Fontana
Tyler Soon 10 Jr G 6' 1" 160 Chino Hills
Alex Yang 12 So PG 6' 0" 140 Eastvale
Gage Messick 13 Jr F/C 6' 4" 190 Chino
Nate Koontz 14 Jr F/C 6' 3" 185 Chino
Trell Deaver (c) 21 Sr PG 5' 8" 165 Riverside
Jack Schloeman 24 So G 5' 10" 170 Chino Hills
Spencer Schneider 32 Jr G/F 6' 2" 180 Eastvale

Name Coaching Role
Mike Fischer Head Coach
Jeremy Zuidema Assistant Coach
Andrew Lachelt Assistant Coach