Boys Basketball – Varsity

STAY HUMBLE - STAY HUNGRY

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2021-22

Overall Records: 0-0-0 League Records: 0-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
11-15-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
11-17-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
11-18-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
11-20-2021 TBA @TBA - Orangewood Academy Tourna Tournament Orangewood Academy
12-02-2021 TBA @TBA - Webb Tournament Tournament Webb
12-03-2021 TBA @TBA - Webb Tournament Tournament Webb
12-04-2021 TBA @TBA - Webb Tournament Tournament Webb
12-07-2021 07:30PM Loma Linda Academy League Knights Center
12-10-2021 07:30PM Woodcrest Christian League Knights Center
12-14-2021 07:30PM @Linfield Christian League Linfield Christian
12-17-2021 07:30PM Desert Christian Academy League Knights Center
12-27-2021 06:00PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
12-28-2021 07:30PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
12-29-2021 06:00PM TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
12-30-2021 TBA TBA - Knight Time Classic Tournament Knights Center
01-04-2022 07:30PM @Arrowhead Christian League Arrowhead Christian
01-07-2022 07:30PM @Western Christian League Western Christian
01-11-2022 07:30PM Aquinas League Knights Center
01-13-2022 07:30PM @Loma Linda Academy League Loma Linda Academy
01-18-2022 07:30PM @Woodcrest Christian League Woodcrest Christian
01-21-2022 07:30PM Linfield Christian League Gymnasium
01-25-2022 07:30PM @Desert Christian Academy League Desert Christian Academy
01-28-2022 07:30PM Arrowhead Christian League Knights Center
02-01-2022 07:30PM Western Christian League Knights Center
02-03-2022 07:30PM @Aquinas League Aquinas
02-08-2022 07:00PM TBA - Wild Card Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-09-2022 07:00PM TBA - First Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-11-2022 07:00PM TBA - Second Round Playoffs Gymnasium
02-15-2022 07:00PM TBA - Quarter-finals Playoffs Gymnasium
02-18-2022 07:00PM TBA - Semi-finals Playoffs Gymnasium
02-25-2022 07:00PM TBA - Finals Playoffs

Player Number Grade Position Height Weight Hometown
Maxwell Watkins 2 Sr G/F 6' 1" 205 Chino
Jackson Anema 3 Sr G 6' 1" 155 Ontario
Daveon Scott 4 Jr F 6' 3" 150 Rowland Heights
Lee Bruinsma (c) 5 Sr C/F 6' 7" 170 Norco
Trell Deaver 11 Jr PG 5' 8" 150 Moreno Valley
Gage Messick 13 So F 6' 3" 180 Chino
Ryan Freymond (c) 15 Sr G/F 6' 1" 180 Chino
Ricky Freymond 20 Sr F 6' 5" 260 Chino
Zach Fisher 21 Sr G 5' 10" 150 Rancho Cucamonga
Trey Mouw 22 Sr G 6' 0" 155 Chino
Jack Schloeman 24 Fr G 5' 10" 160 Chino
Matthew Ericson 25 Jr G 6' 0" 150 Chino

Name Coaching Role
Mike Fischer Head Coach
Jeremy Zuidema Assistant Coach
Andrew Lachelt Assistant Coach