Track and Field

Ontario Christian Schedules for the Year 2021-22

Overall Records: 0-0-0 League Records: 0-0-0

Date Time Opponent/Title Game Type Result Facility
02-19-2022 09:00AM @ TBA - Ontario Relays Non-League Ontario
03-05-2022 08:00AM @ TBA - Chino Relays Non-League Chino
03-11-2022 02:00PM @TBA - Irvine Invitational Non-League Irvine
03-12-2022 09:00AM @TBA - League Meet #1 League Aquinas
03-19-2022 TBA @TBA - Triton Invitational Non-League San Clemente
03-23-2022 03:00PM @TBA - League Meet #2 League Yucaipa
03-30-2022 03:00PM @TBA - League Meet #3 League Murrieta Mesa
04-15-2022 TBA @TBA - Mt. SAC Relays Non-League Mt. SAC
04-16-2022 TBA @TBA - Mt. SAC Relays Non-League Mt. SAC
04-20-2022 03:00PM @TBA - League Meet #4 League Temecula Valley
04-27-2022 03:00PM @TBA - CIF Qualifier League Murrieta Mesa
05-07-2022 TBA TBA - CIF Prelims Playoffs
05-14-2022 TBA TBA - CIF Finals Playoffs
05-21-2022 TBA TBA - CIF Masters Meet Playoffs

Athlete Grade Height Events Hometown
Rachel Aguilar So "5' 7""" 200m/400m/4x100R4x400R Alta Loma"
Madison Baker Jr "5' 10""" HJ Rancho Cucamonga"
Rebecca Baker Jr "5' 8""" LJ/TJ/SP/DT Chino"
Mila Borello Fr "5' 5""" 110H Alta Loma"
Alysa Calderon Jr "5' 4""" 1600m Eastvale"
Megan Charley So "5' 9""" 200m/400m/4x100R4x400R Eastvale"
Una Chen Sr "5' 7""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Keegan Corley Jr "5' 8""" 800m/1600m Corona"
Campbell Darney Jr "5' 8""" SP/DT Ontario "
Madelynn De Corte Fr "5' 9""" 100m/200m/HJ Eastvale"
Olivia De Groot Fr "5' 11""" 100H/300H/HJ Ontario "
Sierra de los Rios So "5' 6""" 1600m/3200m Chino"
Natalie Delgado Jr "5' 4""" 1600m/3200m Eastvale"
Samantha Diener So "5' 7""" 400m/800m/4x400R Chino"
Amelia Don So "5' 9""" HJ/LJ Diamond Bar"
Emma Estrada Fr "5' 3""" 100m/200m/400m/4x100R Eastvale"
Andie Fitzgerald Sr "5' 4""" 100m/200m Rancho Cucamonga"
Leann Frailing Fr "5' 10""" 400m/800m/4x100R/4x400R Chino Hills"
Faith Gaudy Fr "5' 9""" 100m/200m/4x100R/4x400R Upland"
Shayla Gillmer Sr "6' 1""" 100m/200m/4x400R/HJ Aliso Viejo"
Lydia Huang Sr "5' 2""" 100m Eastvale"
Cindy Jiang Sr "5' 6""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Richelle Johnson Jr "5' 9""" HJ/LJ/TJ Chino Hills"
Katie Kirstenpfad So "5' 6""" 1600m/3200m Chino Hills"
Vicky Li Sr "5' 8""" 100m Chino Hills"
Vanessa Liang Sr "5' 7""" SP/DT Diamond Bar"
Emma Liu Fr "5' 2""" HJ/LJ/TJ Chino"
Madeline Martinez Sr "5' 5""" 200m/400m/4x100R/4x400R Rancho Cucamonga"
Marian Mendoza Jr "5' 9""" 800m/1600m Jurupa Valley"
Kaileigh Myers Sr "5' 9""" LJ/TJ Eastvale"
Karlee Myers So "5' 8""" 100m/200m/4x100R/4x400R Eastvale"
Noelle Pelfrey Fr "5' 7""" 200m/400m Eastvale"
Celeste Plascencia So "5' 8""" SP/DT Ontario "
Sienna Riezebos So "5' 9""" LJ/TJ Ontario "
Jasmine Rodriguez So "5' 6""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Isabella Sanchez Sr "5' 10""" 300mH/HJ Chino"
Sarah Squyres So "5' 5""" 200m/400m Baldwin Park"
Isabella Thomas Fr "5' 4""" 100m/200m/4x100R Riverside"
Alyah Tolentino So "5' 5""" 200m/HJ/LJ Chino"
Kylie Unterkofler Fr "5' 8""" 400m/300H/4x400R/LJ Ontario "
Lia Ward Jr "5' 9""" 100m/100H/LJ/TJ Corona"
Ashleigh Williams So "5' 6""" SP/DT Ontario "
Wynter Williams Fr "5' 6""" 100m/200m/4x100R/LJ Rancho Belago"

Athlete Grade Height Events Hometown
John Aboukhalil Sr "5' 9""" SP/DT Mira Loma"
Luke Alvarez Sr "5' 10""" 100m/200m/4x100R/LJ Eastvale"
Isaiah Baidoo Jr "5' 10""" 400m/800m/LJ Chino Hills"
Mario Balderas Jr. Jr "6' 0""" 800m/1600m Colton"
Daniel Barron Sr "5' 6""" 100m/200m/4x100R/4x400R Chino "
Brandon Bautista-Gamboa Fr "5' 8""" 100m/200m/4x100R/LJ Riverside"
Kyle Bierbaum Fr "5' 7""" 100m Upland"
Christian Burroughs Sr "5' 10""" SP/DT Riverside"
Nicholas Calvo Sr "5' 9""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Kristopher Campbell Jr "5' 9""" 100m/200m/4x100R Ontario"
Harrison Cornell Jr "6' 5""" SP/DT Chino"
Niko Crespo Fr "5' 8""" 100m/200m/4x100R/4x400R Eastvale"
Alex Delgado So "5' 9""" 400m/800m Upland"
Connor Dinco So "6' 1""" 100m/200m/LJ/TJ Eastvale"
Ezekiel Fabela So "5' 9""" SP/DT Ontario"
Edward Frailing Sr "6' 0"" " 100m/4x100R/4x400R/LJ Chino Hills"
Jaydyn Gallegos So "5' 8""" 800m/1600m Eastvale"
Jared Gaudy Jr "6' 1""" SP/DT Rancho Cucamonga"
William Gaudy So "6' 1""" 100m/200m Upland"
Aldo Gonzalez Fr "5' 9""" 100m/200m Pomona"
Logan Haydel Jr "5' 8""" 800m/1600m Chino"
Paul Huizenga So "5' 10""" 100m Ontario"
Cole Jones Fr "6' 1""" 400m/200m Fontana"
Christopher Lautfy Sr "5' 8""" 400m/200m Chino Hills"
Braylon Leal Fr "5' 11""" 400m/200m/4x100R Jurupa Valley"
Gage Messick Jr "6' 4""" 200m/400m/4x400R/LJ Chino"
Noah Miller So "5' 10""" SP/DT Ontario"
Jack Molina Jr "5' 8""" 100m/4x100R/4x400R/LJ Chino Hills"
Joshua Morales Sr "6' 5""" HJ/LJ/TJ Ontario"
Stewart Olekszak Sr "6' 0"" " SP/DT Chino"
Russell Pantleo III So "5' 9""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Logan Peters Jr "6' 1""" 1600m/3200m Ontario"
Nathanyel Plascencia Sr "5' 11""" SP/DT Ontario"
Jacob Ponce Jr "5' 11""" HJ/LJ Chino"
Nathan Ponce Fr "5' 10""" SP/DT Chino"
Tristan Price So "6' 3""" SP/DT Chino Hills"
Leonardo Rendon Fr "5' 8""" SP/DT Adelanto"
Noah Rodriguez So "5' 10""" SP/DT Eastvale"
Christian Rogers So "5' 11""" 100m/200m/4x100R Eastvale"
Michael Rowe Sr "6' 1""" SP/DT Ontario"
Aiden Thigpen So "6' 0"" " 200m/400m/LJ/TJ Chino Hills"
Luke Unterkofler Sr "6' 0"" " SP/DT Ontario"
Alpha Yam Sr "5' 9""" 110H/300H Chino Hills"

Name Coaching Role
Andrew Lachelt Head Coach
Mason Burroughs "Associate Head Coach
Dave Belden Jumps Coach
Joyce Belden Hurdles Coach
Silas Hurst Throws
Brian Burroughs Throws
Jon Schaap Distance Coach
Matt Wolfhope Distance Coach
Kim Mesman Distance Coach